** RESULTS 2004**

2007**2006**2005**2004**2003**2002**2001**2000**1999

Some translations for our foreign friends:

om = owner
tuom. = judge
Erinomainen = Excellent
SA= champion quality
SERT = cac
VARA-SERT = res. CAC
1, 2, etc. = placement in class
PU1, PU2, etc. = placement in Best Dog -class
PN1, PN2, etc. = placement in Best Bitch -class
ROP = BOB
VSP = BOS
RYP = BIG
VACA = res.Cacib
PENTU = puppy
taipumuskoe (SPA1) = working test
MEJÄ = field tracking test

Classes:
Junior class = junioriluokka
Intermediate class = nuortenluokka
Open class = avoinluokka
Working class = käyttöluokka
Champion class = valioluokka
Veteran class = veteraaniluokka


Cocker spaniel / male

Backhill's I Am What I Am ~02 "Kevin" om. Anett & Mariann Korpi
Alavus 24.01 Excellent, 2nd in Junior class, 3rd best male, res-CAC judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland

FIN & EST CH, ESTW-04 Benchmark Corazon ~02 "Hyrrä" om. Katri Alavalkama & Jan Egeland-Jensen, Tampere
Turku INT 25.01 Excellent, 3rd in Intermediate class judge: Giovan Battista Tabo, Italia
Tampere INT 20.-21.03 Excellent, 2nd in Intermediate class judge: David Shields, UK
Mikkeli 27.03 Excellent, 1st in Intermediate class, Best Male, CAC, BOB judge: Paula Rekiranta, Finland
Imatra 28.03 Excellent, 1st in Open class, 2nd Best Male, CAC judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
Hämeenlinna 18.04 Excellent, 1st in Open class, 2nd Best Male judge: Ritva Raita, Finland
Helsinki INT 22.-23.05 Excellent, 1st in Open class, Best Male, CACIB, BOB, BIG-1, BIS-3 judges: Ed Simpson, UK & Edwina Thomas, South-Africa
Tallinn, Estonia INT 29.-30.05 Excellent, 1st in Open class, Best Male, CAC, CACIB, ESTW-04, BOS judge: Johan Juslin, Finland
Kellokoski 12.06 Excellent, 3rd in Open class judge: Mr Doug Telford, UK
Rovaniemi INT 19.-20.06 Excellent, 1st in Open class, 3rd Best Male, res-CACIB judge: Rainer Vuorinen, Finland
Kuopio 06.08 Excellent, 1st in Open class, 2nd Best Male judge: Charles Bett, Canada
Kuopio 07.08 Excellent, 1st in Open class, 3rd Best Male judge: Harri Lehkonen, Finland
Kuopio INT 08.08 Excellent, 2nd in Open class judge: Christian Vantu, Romania
Tervakoski 21.-22.08 Excellent, 1st in Open class judge: Kim Bay, Denmark
Helsinki 04.-05.09 Excellent, 3rd in Champion class judge: Hans W. Müller, Swizerland
Eckerö 26.9 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class, 4th Best Male judge: Hans V.D. Berg, Netherlands
Lahti 6.11 Excellent, 3rd in Champion class judge: Tarja Hovila, Finland
Jyväskylä INT 20.-22.11 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class judge: Betty J. Duding, USA

INT & FIN & EST CH Benchmark Hard Rock Cafe "Esko" om. Mariann & Markku Korpi
Hämeenlinna 18.04 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, BOS judge: Ritva Raita, Finland
Honkajoki 02.04 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, BOB judge: Johan Juslin, Finland
Rovaniemi INT 19.-20.06 Excellent, 1st in Veteran class, Best Male, BOB, BOB-veteran, BIS-veteran judge: Rainer Vuorinen, Finland & Nils Molin, Norway
Helsinki 04.-05.09 Excellent, 1st in Veteran class, 3rd Best Male, BOS-veteran judge: Hans W. Müller, Swizerland
Jyväskylä INT 20.-21.11 Excellent, 2nd in Veteran class judge: Betty J. Duding, USA

INT & FIN & EST CH, BALTICW-00 Benchmark Kickshaw Knob Jr ~97 "Junnu" om. Mari & Petri Häyry, Kotka
Imatra 28.03 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
Hamina 16.05 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class, 4th best male judge: Marit Sunde, Norway
Helsinki INT W-04 04.-05.12 Excellent, 3rd in Champion class judge: Marjo Jaakkola, Finland

FIN CH, FINJW-01 Benchmark Matrix ~00 "Tino" om. Aila Mäki, Härmä
Alavus 24.01 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, best male, BOS judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
Turku INT 25.01 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class judge: Giovan Battista Tabo, Italia
Tampere INT 20.-21.03 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class judge: David Shields, UK
Honkajoki 02.04 Excellent, 1st in Working class, 3rd Best Male judge: Johan Juslin, Finland
Oulu 09.05 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, 3rd Best Male judge: Benny Blid, Sweden
Pietarsaari 30.05 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, 2nd Best Male judge: Marjo Jaakkola, Finland
Rovaniemi INT 19.-20.06 Excellent, 1st in Working class, 2nd Best Male, CACIB judge: Rainer Vuorinen, Finland
Eckerö 26.9 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, 3rd Best Male judge: Hans V.D. Berg, Netherlands
Seinäjoki INT 23.10 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class, 3rd Best Male judge: Jean Lanning, UK

INT & FIN & DK & EST & S & N CH, ESTW-01, FINW-01, -02, -03 Benchmark Oliver Twist ~98 "Ola" om. Anett & Mariann Korpi
Mynämäki 16.05 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, BOS judge: Davor Javor, Kroatia
Kellokoski 12.06 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class judge: Mr Doug Telford, UK
Kuopio 06.08 Excellent, 1st in Champion judge: Charles Bett, Canada
Kuopio 07.08 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, BOB, BIG-2 judge: Harri Lehkonen, Finland
Kuopio INT 08.08 Excellent, 4th in Champion class judge: Christian Vantu, Romania
Helsinki 04.-05.09 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, BOS judge: Hans W. Müller, Swizerland
Jyväskylä INT 20.-21.11 Excellent, 3rd in Champion class judge: Betty J. Duding, USA

FINJW-04 Benchmark Poetry In Motion ~03 "Rulla" om. Katri Alavalkama & Jan Egeland-Jensen, Tampere
Helsinki INT 22.-23.05 1st in puppy class, BOB-puppy judge: Ed Simpson, UK
Kellokoski 12.06 2nd in 7-9 months puppy class judge: Mr Doug Telford, UK
Rovaniemi INT 19.-20.06 1st in puppy class, BOS-puppy judge: Rainer Vuorinen, Finland
Orivesi 17.-18.07 1st in puppy class, BOB-puppy judge: Dominic Harris, Ireland
Kuopio 06.08 Excellent, 1st in Junior class, 3rd Best Male, res-CAC judge: Charles Bett, Canada
Kuopio 07.08 Excellent, 1st in Junior class judge: Harri Lehkonen, Finland
Kuopio INT 08.08 Excellent, 2nd in Junior class judge: Christian Vantu, Romania
Tervakoski 21.-22.08 Excellent, 1st in Junior class, 3rd Best Male, CAC judge: Kim Bay, Denmark
Helsinki 04.-05.09 Excellent, 1st in Junior class, 2nd Best Male, CAC judge: Hans W. Müller, Swizerland
Valkeala 2.10 Excellent, 1st in Junior class, Best Male, CAC, BOS judge: Gitta Ringwall, Finland
Lahti 6.11 Excellent, 1st in Junior class, 2nd Best Male, CAC judge: Tarja Hovila, Finland
Jyväskylä INT 20.-21.11 1st in Junior class judge: Betty J. Duding, USA
Helsinki INT W-04 04.-05.12 Excellent, 1st in Junior class, JW-2004 judge: Marjo Jaakkola, Finland
Tampere 6.12 Excellent, 1st in Junior class, 2nd Best Male, CAC judge: Tiina Illukka, Finland

Benchmark Santana ~03 "Carlos" om. Inga & Jaan Järv, Estonia
Kellokoski 12.06 1st in 5-7 months puppy class, 2nd best male puppy judge: Mr Doug Telford, UK

Cocker spaniel / female

Benchmark Champagne ~95 "Champagne" om. Anett & Mariann Korpi
Alavus 24.01 Excellent, 1st in Veteran class, 2nd best female, BOB-veteran, BIS-2 judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
Tampere INT 20.-21.03 Excellent, 2nd in Veteran class judge: Michael Boothroyd, UK
Mikkeli 27.03 Excellent, 1st in Veteran class, 2nd Best Female, BOB-veteran, BIS-1 judges: Paula Rekiranta, Finland & Esko Nummijärvi, Finland
Imatra 28.03 Excellent, 1st in Veteran class, 2nd Best Female, BOB-veteran, BIS-1 judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
Honkajoki 02.04 Excellent, 2nd in Veteran class, 4th Best Female judge: Johan Juslin, Finland
Helsinki INT 22.-23.05 Excellent, 1st in Veteran class, BOB-veteran judge: Ed Simpson, UK
Kellokoski 12.06 Excellent, 4th in Veteran class judge: Mrs Sue Telford, UK

FIN CH Benchmark Charlotte ~02 "Lotta" om. Anett & Mariann Korpi
Alavus 24.01 Excellent, 1st in Intermediate class, Best female, CAC, BOB, BIG-1, BIS-2 judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
Turku INT 25.01 Excellent, 2nd in Intermedate class judge: Giovan Battista Tabo, Italia
Tampere INT 20.-21.03 Excellent, 1st in Intermediate class, Best female, CAC, CACIB, BOB, BIG-1, BIS-2 judges: David Shields, UK, Kenneth Ed, Sweden & Liz Cartledge, UK
Mikkeli 27.03 Excellent, 1st in Working class, Best Female, CAC, BOS judge: Paula Rekiranta, Finland
Imatra 28.03 Excellent, 1st in Open class, Best Female, CAC, FIN CH, BOB, BIG-3 judges: Paavo Mattila, Finland & Raija Tammelin, Finland
Hämeenlinna 18.04 Excellent, 1st in Working class, Best Female, BOB judge: Ritva Raita, Finland
Lahti INT 24.04 Excellent, 1st in Working class, 2nd Best Female, res-CACIB judge: Leila Kärkäs, Finland
Honkajoki 02.04 Excellent, 1st in Working class judge: Johan Juslin, Finland
Helsinki INT 22.-23.05 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class, 2nd Best Female, res-CACIB judge: Ed Simpson, UK
Kellokoski 12.06 Excellent, 4th in Champion class judge: Mrs Sue Telford, UK
Rovaniemi INT 19.-20.06 Excellent, 1st in Working class, 2nd Best female, res-CACIB judge: Rainer Vuorinen, Finland

Fin Ch Benchmark Hot Stuff ~ 96 om. Merja Harjula, Myrkky
Ylivieska 17.-18.7 Excellent, 1st in Veteran class, Best Female, BOB-veteran, BOS judge: Kresten Scheel, Denmark
Tervakoski 21.-22.8 Excellent, 1st in Veteran class, 4th Best Female, BOB-veteran judge: Kim Bay, Denmark
Seinäjoki INT 23.10 Excellent, 1st in Veteran class, 3rd Best Female, BOB-veteran judge: Jean Lanning, UK
Jyväskylä INT 20.-21.11 Excellent 2nd in Veteran class judge: Betty J. Duding, USA

FIN CH, FINJW-01, FINW-01 Benchmark Merci Michelle ~00 "Merci" om. Sinikka Granström, Helsinki
Hmina 16.05 Excellent, 1st in Working class, Best Female, BOB, BIG-4 judge: Marit Sunde, Norway & Ewa Nielsen, Sweden
Helsinki INT 22.-23.05 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Female, CACIB, BOS judge: Ed Simpson, UK

(INT &) FIN & S & LTU & EST & LV CH, ESTW-04, BALTW-04 Benchmark Oh-La-La Samsara ~00 "Sara" om. Tiina & Kenneth Ekström, Espoo
Mikkeli 27.03 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class, 3rd Best Female judge: Paula Rekiranta, Finland
Imatra 28.03 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, 3rd Best Female judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
Lappeenranta 10.04 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, 2nd Best Female judge: Judy Horton, Australia
Hämeenlinna 18.04 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, 2nd Best Female judge: Ritva Raita, Finland
Honkajoki 02.04 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, 3rd Best Female judge: Johan Juslin, Finland
Tallinn, Estonia INT 29.-30.05 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Female, CAC, CACIB, ESTW-04, BOB judge: Johan Juslin, Finland
Rovaniemi INT 19.-20.06 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best female, CACIB, BOS judge: Rainer Vuorinen, Finland
Kuopio 06.08 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, 2nd Best Female judge: Charles Bett, Canada
Kuopio 07.08 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Female, BOS judge: Harri Lehkonen, Finland
Kuopio INT 08.08 Excellent, 1st in Champion, Best Female, CACIB, BOS class judge: Christian Vantu, Romania
Tervakoski 21.-22.08 Excellent, 3rd in Champion class, 3rd Best Female judge: Kim Bay, Denmark
Helsinki 04.-05.09 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, 2nd Best Female judge: Hans W. Müller, Swizerland
Riga, Latvia INT 13.-14.11 1st in Champion class, Best Female, CAC, CACIB, BALTW-04, BOB judge: Christian Vantu, Romania
Helsinki INT W-04 04.-05.12 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class, 3rd Best Female, res-CACIB judge: Marjo Jaakkola, Finland
Tampere 6.12 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Female, BOB judge: Tiina Illukka, Finland

Benchmark Pro Twist ~03 "Diva" om. Anna Jormakka
Jyväskylä INT 20.-21.11 1st in Junior class judge: Betty J. Duding, USA

Benchmark Pure Diva ~03 "Diva" om. Laila & Tysse Raatikainen, Tuusula
Valkeala 2.10 Excellent, 3rd in Junior class judge: Gitta Ringwall, Finland

Benchmark Shalimar ~03 "Mary" om. Louise Richmond, UK
Kellokoski 12.06 1st in 5-7 months puppy class, 2nd Best female puppy judge: Mr Doug Telford, UK
Valkeala 2.10 Excellent, 2nd in Junior class, 2nd Best Female, res-CAC judge: Gitta Ringwall, Finland

Benchmark Visual World ~02 "Mona" om. Anett & Mariann Korpi
Rovaniemi INT 19.-20.06 Excellent, 1st in Open class, 3rd Best Female, CAC judge: Rainer Vuorinen, Finland
Orivesi 17.-18.07 Excellent, 2nd in Open class, 4th Best Female judge: Dominic Harris, Ireland
Kuopio 06.08 Excellent, 2nd in Open class judge: Charles Bett, Canada
Kuopio 07.08 Excellent, 2nd in Open class judge: Harri Lehkonen, Finland
Kuopio INT 08.08 Excellent, no placement in Open class judge: Christian Vantu, Romania

FINJW-04 Finemoon Hungry For Love ~04 "Dori" om. Anett & Mariann Korpi
Helsinki INT W-04 04.-05.12 Excellent, 1st in Junior class, JW-04, 4th Best Female, CAC judge: Marjo Jaakkola, Finland

Welsh springer / male

FIN & S & N & LV CH, FINW-02, BALTW-04 Benchmark Eingl-Gymro ~01 "Aku" om. Matias Mustonen & Riitta Kuisimin, Hangastemaa
Hyvinkää 18.10 Excellent 1st in Champion class, 2nd Best Male judge: Jane Howarth, UK
Herning, Denmark INT 06.-07.11 1st in Champion class, 2nd Best Male, CACIB judge: Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland
Riga, Latvia INT 13.-14.11 1st in Champion class, Best Male, CAC, CACIB, BALTW-04, BOB judge: Jerzy Olszewski, Poland
Helsinki INT W-04 04.-05.12 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class, 3rd Best Male, res-CACIB judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland

Benchmark Hedfa Hyd Lloer ~03 "Roy" om. Gudrun Jonsson, kennel Hammalgården, Sweden
Alavus 24.01 1st in puppy class, BOB-puppy judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
Turku INT 25.01 1st in puppy class, BOB-puppy judge: Etsher Joseph, Australia

Benchmark Hyfryd ~03 "Sulo " om. Piia Väyrynen, Imatra
Karkku 06.06 Excellent, 2nd in Junior class judge: Mrs Jan Rees, UK
Helsinki 24.-25.07 Excellent, 1st in Junior class, 3rd Best Male, CAC judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
Hyvinkää 18.10 Excellent 3rd in Intermediate class judge: Jane Howarth, UK

INT & FIN & EST & DK & N & S(u) CH, ESTW-99, -04, KBHW-04 Kastalian Tickety-Poo ~97 "Eki" om. Anett & Mariann Korpi
Tampere INT 20.-21.03 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class, 3rd best male judge: Harry Tast, Finland
Mikkeli 27.03 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, BOB, BIG-2 judge: Paula Rekiranta, Finland
Imatra 28.03 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, BOB, BIG-1, BIS-2 judge: Raija Tammelin, Finland & Paavo Mattila, Finland
Lahti INT 24.04 Excellent, 3rd in Champion class, 3rd Best Male judge: Jukka Kuusisto, Finland
Honkajoki 02.04 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, BOB judge: Johan Juslin, Finland
Mynämäki 15.05 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class, 2nd Best Male judge: Bjarne Sörensen, Sweden
Hamina 16.05 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, BOB, BIG-3 judge: Ewa Nielsen, Sweden
Helsinki INT 22.-23.05 Excellent, 3rd in Champion class, 4th Best Male judge: Leila Kärkäs, Finland
Tallinn, Estonia INT 29.-30.05 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, CACIB, ESTW-04, BOB, BIG-3 judge: Raija Tammelin, Finland
Kotka INT 19.-20.06 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, 2nd Best male, CACIB judge: Tamas Jakkel, Hungary
Rottneros, Sweden 03.07 1st in Working class, CQ, Best male, CAC, S(u) Ch, BOB, BIS-2 judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe, Norway & Michael Boothroyd, UK
Orivesi 17.-18.07 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, BOB judge: Valentina Ivanicheva, Russia
Helsinki 24.-25.07 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, BOB judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
Kuopio 07.08 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, 2nd Best Male judge: Stefan Sinko, Slovakia
Kuopio INT 08.08 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class, 3rd Best Male, res-CACIB judge: Christian Vantu, Romania
Tervakoski 21.-22.08 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class, 2nd Best Male judge: Harri Lehkonen, Finland
Helsinki 04.-05.09 Excellent, 1st in Champion, Best Male, BOB, BIG-3 class judge: Paula Rekiranta, Finland & Andrezej Kazmierski, Poland
Copenhagen, Denmark INT 18.-19.9 1st in Senior class, Best Male, KBHW-04, BOB, BOB-senior, BIS-3 senior judges: Svend Lövenkjaer, Denmark & Michael Leonard, Ireland
Eckerö 26.9 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, BOB judge: Frank Kane, UK
Hyvinkää 16.10 Excellent, 3rd in Working class judge: Jane Howarth, UK
Lahti 6.11 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, BOB, BIG-2 judges: Tarja Hovila, Finland & Tiina Illukka, Finland
Helsinki INT W-04 04.-05.12 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, 2nd Best Male, CACIB judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
Tampere 6.12 Excellent, 1st in Champion class, Best Male, BOB, BIG-2 judges: Tiina Illukka, Finland & Jukka Kuusisto, Finland

Welsh springer / female

INT & FIN & DK & EST & N & S(u) CH, ESTW-01 Benchmark Cwthwm ~98 "Tuuli" om. Anett & Mariann Korpi
Rottneros, Sweden 03.07 1st in Working class, CQ, Best female, CAC, S(u) Ch, BOS judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe, Norway
Helsinki INT W-04 04.-05.12 Excellent, 2nd in Champion class, 2nd Best Male, res-CACIB judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland

Benchmark Fy Ffantasia ~02 "Friida" om. Anett & Mariann Korpi c/o Sini Ukkonen
Alavus 24.01 Excellent, 1st in Intermediate class, Best Female, CAC, BOB judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
Turku INT 25.01 Excellent, 2nd in Intermediate class judge: Jenny Miller, UK
Lahti INT 24.04 Excellent, 1st in Intermediate class, 2nd Best Female, CAC, res-CACIB judge: Jukka Kuusisto, Finland
Tallinn, Estonia INT 29.-30.05 Excellent, 1st in Open class, Best Female, CAC, CACIB, ESTW-04, BOS judge: Raija Tammelin, Finland
Orivesi 17.-18.07 Excellent, 1st in Intermediate class, 2nd Best Female, CAC judge: Valentina Ivanicheva, Russia
Helsinki 24.-25.07 Excellent, 1st in Open class, 2nd Best Female, CAC judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
Kuopio 07.08 Excellent, 1st in Open class, 4th Best Female judge: Stefan Sinko, Romania
Kuopio INT 08.08 Excellent, 4th in Open class judge: Christian Vantu, Romania
Helsinki INT W-04 04.-05.12 Excellent, 1st in Open class judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland

Benchmark Haf Breuddwyd ~03 om. Anett & Mariann Korpi
Hyvinkää 18.10 Excellent 3rd in Intermediate class judge: Jane Howarth, UK
Helsinki INT W-04 04.-05.12 Excellent, 1st in Intermediate class judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland

Benchmark Ie Ie Ie ~03 om. Anett & Mariann Korpi & Marko Virtanen
Helsinki INT W-04 04.-05.12 Excellent, 3rd in Junior class judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland

FINW-00 Benton Deep Feelings ~96 "Vipe" om. Anett & Mariann Korpi
Karkku 06.06 Excellent, 1st in Open class, 4th Best female judge: Mrs Jan Rees, UK

Breeder's groups

Mikkeli 27.03 BOB, BIS-1 judge: Paula Rekiranta, Finland & Paavo Mattila, Finland
Imatra 28.03 BOB, BIS-2 judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
Hämeenlinna 18.04 BOB, BIS-2 judge: Ritva Raita, Finland & Jorma Silta, Finland
Helsinki INT 22.-23.05 BOB judge: Ed Simpson, UK
Rovaniemi INT 19.-20.06 BOB, BIS-3 judge: Rainer Vuorinen, Finland
Kuopio 07.08 BOB judge: Harri Lehkonen, Finland
Kuopio INT 08.08 BOB judge: Christian Vantu, Romania
Tervakoski 21.-22.08 BOB, BIS-4 judge: Kim Bay, Denmark & Harri Lehkonen, Finland