FIN & LTU CH
Benchmark Rock'N Roll
"Pele"

© Mia Humell

Born Apr 27, 1998
HD A & eyes clear and checked Mar 18, 2002
Blue roan, male
Owned & loved by Ulla & Rauno Ahtiainen, Hämeenlinna

INT & FIN & EST CH
Benchmark Hard Rock Cafe
(lemon roan) A
Optigen DNA-test A1 (13.8.2003)
FIN & DK CH
Benchmark Ultima Thule
(blue roan) A
Yolanda's Spinning Wheel
(blue roan) H
Benchmark Daylight Child
(blue roan) X*
Benchmark Twisted Sister
(blue roan) A
Lynwater Wintery Weather
(light blue roan) B
Benchmark Kismet Beauty
(blue roan & tan) A
Sam-Zu Blitie Complete
(blue roan) B*
Skarre's Papadanel
(blue roan)
Helleborus Traveling Star
(blue roan) A
Skarre's Melanie
(blue roan)
Zanna
(blue roan)
Helleborus Thundersmoke
(blue roan)
Eslina's To-Tilla
(black & white)

 

SHOW                
Place and date Judge Results            
LITHUANIA, PALAGNA int. show 3.8.2003 MJELDE EVA exc 1st in class best male CC CACIB BOS  
OULU int show 18.10.2003 HUIDOBRO CORBETT NORMAN exc 4th in class          
KUOPIO int show 5.8.2001 SVOLDGAARD SUSIE exc 1st in class 2nd best male   VACA    
MÄNTYHARJU nat. show 4.8.2001 RAITA RITVA exc 1st in class 2nd best male        
TUUSULA special show 9.6.2001 YOUNG SUSAN vg            
OULU  nat. show 13.5.2000 HAAVE JOHANSSON KARI exc 1st in class best male CC   BOB BIG3
  KUUSISTO JUKKA              
KUOPIO  nat. show 7.5.2000 KUUSISTO JUKKA exc 1st in class 2nd best male CC      
LOVIISA group show 29.4.2000 JÄRNSTEDT MERJA exc 2nd in class          
LAHTI int show 29.4.2000 LOUHI KIRSTI vg            
KUUSANKOSKI group show 14.11.1999 MATTILA PAAVO exc 1st in class 3rd in class CC      
HOLLOLA group show 6.11.1999 KOSKELO ARJA exc 1st in class 3rd in class        
HAMINA  nat. show 15.5.1999 WILBERG KNUT-SIGURD vg 3rd in class          
MÄNTSÄLÄ group show 27.3.1999 KOSKELO ARJA vg 1st in class          

FIN & LTU CH
Benchmark Rock'N Roll
"Pele"

© Mia Humell

Born Apr 27, 1998
Blue roan, male

Owned & loved by Ulla & Rauno Ahtiainen, Hämeenlinna

Health results  
Date Subject Result
20.10.1999 hips A/A
18.03.2002 eyes No PRA & HC& RD
BLUP-indexes  
Calculated at Hips
apr, 2008 115 (74%)

 

INT & FIN & EST CH
Benchmark Hard Rock Cafe
(lemon roan) A
Optigen DNA-test A1 (13.8.2003)
FIN & DK CH
Benchmark Ultima Thule
(blue roan) A
Yolanda's Spinning Wheel
(blue roan) H
Benchmark Daylight Child
(blue roan) X*
Benchmark Twisted Sister
(blue roan) A
Lynwater Wintery Weather
(light blue roan) B
Benchmark Kismet Beauty
(blue roan & tan) A
Sam-Zu Blitie Complete
(blue roan) B*
Skarre's Papadanel
(blue roan)
Helleborus Traveling Star
(blue roan) A
Skarre's Melanie
(blue roan)
Zanna
(blue roan)
Helleborus Thundersmoke
(blue roan)
Eslina's To-Tilla
(black & white)
SHOW                
Place and date Judge Results            
LITHUANIA, PALAGNA int. show 3.8.2003 MJELDE EVA exc 1st in class best male CC CACIB BOS  
OULU int show 18.10.2003 HUIDOBRO CORBETT NORMAN exc 4th in class          
KUOPIO int show 5.8.2001 SVOLDGAARD SUSIE exc 1st in class 2nd best male   VACA    
MÄNTYHARJU nat. show 4.8.2001 RAITA RITVA exc 1st in class 2nd best male        
TUUSULA special show 9.6.2001 YOUNG SUSAN vg            
OULU  nat. show 13.5.2000 HAAVE JOHANSSON KARI exc 1st in class best male CC   BOB BIG3
  KUUSISTO JUKKA              
KUOPIO  nat. show 7.5.2000 KUUSISTO JUKKA exc 1st in class 2nd best male CC      
LOVIISA group show 29.4.2000 JÄRNSTEDT MERJA exc 2nd in class          
LAHTI int show 29.4.2000 LOUHI KIRSTI vg            
KUUSANKOSKI group show 14.11.1999 MATTILA PAAVO exc 1st in class 3rd in class CC      
HOLLOLA group show 6.11.1999 KOSKELO ARJA exc 1st in class 3rd in class        
HAMINA  nat. show 15.5.1999 WILBERG KNUT-SIGURD vg 3rd in class          
MÄNTSÄLÄ group show 27.3.1999 KOSKELO ARJA vg 1st in class