INT & FIN & DK CH, WW89, KBHW89
Benchmark Henriette "Hantta"

 

© Markku Korpi

Born Apr 1, 1987
HD X* & eyes clear and checked Apr 22, 1994
Blue roan, female

Owned, loved & handled by Mariann & Markku Korpi

N CH
Travis Jive Talkin'

(blue roan)
N CH
Deewell Senator

(blue roan)
Serenader of Styvechale
(blue roan)
Beture Belle Revier of Deewell
(blue roan)
N CH
Celeste of Helenwood
(blue roan)
Claytoner Blue Peter
Claytoner Mary Lou
INT & FIN &
N & DK CH,
NORDW87, W88, W91

Breeze Sleeping Beauty
(light blue roan) X*
INT & FIN & N CH
Courtmaster Silver Fox
(light blue roan) X*
Courtmaster Bon Ton
(blue roan)
Courtmaster Enchantress
(blue roan)
Kennelbourne Quite Contrary
(blue roan& tan)
Stonemill Forge
Kennelbourne More Light

First Finnish WW in cockerspaniels,
BIS (international show),
numerous BIG- and BIS-placements

Some great moments with Hantta:
~ Somero 10.06.1995 All Breed Show veteran class 1/1 CQ, best female, BOS judge: Jochen Eberhardt, Germany
~ Kerava 04.06.1995 All Breed Show veteran class 1/1 CQ, 3rd best female judge: Jukka Kuusisto, Finland
~ Seinäjoki 13.05.1995 International Show veteran class 1/3 CQ, 3rd best female judge: Dag Linna, Norway
~ Helsinki 10.12.1994 International Show veteran class 1/2 CQ, 4th best female judge: Rainer Vuorinen, Finland
~ Pori 02.07.1994 All Breed Show veteran class 1/1 CQ, 3rd best female judge: Gerard Hickey, Ireland
~ Rovaniemi 25.06.1994 International Show veteran class 1/1 CQ, 5th best female judge: Kenneth Ed, Sweden
~ Seinäjoki 14.05.1989 All Breed Show veteran class 1/1 CQ, best female, BOS judge: Merja Järnstedt, Finland
~ Helsinki 11.08.1991 All Breed Show open class 1/2 CQ, 5th best female judge: Phyllis Woolf, UK
~ Helsinki 06.07.1991 All Breed Show working class 1/1 CQ, 4th best female judge: Lasse Luomanen, Finland
~ Kempele 28.10.1990 All Breed Show working class 1/1 CQ, 2nd best female judge: Per Iversen, Norway
~ Kuopio 25.08.1990 All Breed Show open class 1/1 CQ, best female BOB judge: Claus Sörensen, Sweden
~ Kajaani 07.01.1990 All Breed Show open class 1/1 CQ, 2nd best female CACIB judge: Lasse Luomanen, Finland
~ Turku 22.10.1989 All Breed Show working class 1/2 CQ, 2nd best female judge: Joyce Caddy, UK
~ Tampere 03.09.1989 All Breed Show open class 1/1 CQ, 3rd best female judge: Dag Linna, Norway
~ Korsholm 13.08.1989 All Breed Show open class 1/1 CQ, best female BOB judge: Kenneth Ed, Sweden
~ Jyväskylä 12.08.1989 All Breed Show open class 1/1 CQ, 2nd best female judge: Paula Heikkinen- Lehkonen, Finland
~ Kotka 06.08.1989 All Breed Show open class 1/1 CQ, best female, BOB judge: Kirsti Wuorimaa, Finland
~ Turku 05.08.1989 All Breed Show open class 1/1 CQ, 2nd best female judge: Markku Santamäki, Finland
~ Oulu 30.07.1989 International Show open class 1/1 CQ, best female CACIB, BOB judge: Hans Lehtinen, Finland
~ Pori 23.07.1989 International Show open class 1/1 CQ, 2nd best female, res-CACIB judge: Luise Pinto Teixeira, Portugal
~ Saarijärvi 16.07.1989 All Breed Show open class 1/2 CQ, 3rd best female judge: Markku Santamäki, Finland
~ Varkaus 15.07.1989 All Breed Show open class 1/1 CQ, 4th best female judge: Gitta Ringwall, Finland
~ Kouvola 08.07.1989 All Breed Show open class 1/1 CQ, 5th best female judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe, Sweden
~ Hyvinkää 02.07.1989 All Breed Show open class 1/1 CQ, 3rd best female judge: Eva Mjelde, Norway
~ Helsinki 01.07.1989 All Breed Show open class 1/1 CQ, best female, BOB judge: Eva Ekstam, New-Zealand
~ Kerava 04.06.1989 All Breed Show open class 1/2 CQ, 4th best female judge: Lasse Luomanen, Finland
~ Lahti 03.06.1989 All Breed Show open class 1/1 CQ, 3rd best female judge: Pam Trotman, UK
~ Kuopio 27.05.1989 International Show open class 1/1 CQ, best female, CACIB, BOB judge: Edwina Thomas, South Africa
~ Lahti 21.05.1989 All Breed Show open class 1/1 CQ, best female, BOS judge: Barbara Müller , Swizerland
~ Tampere 06.05.1989 International Show open class 1/1 CQ, best female, CACIB, BOB judge: Ferelith Somerfield, UK
~ Turku 23.04.1989 All Breed Show open class 1/1 CQ, 2nd best female, CAC, FIN CH judge: Ritva Raita, Finland
~ Hamina 15.01.1989 International Show intermediate class 1/2 CQ, 3rd best female judge: Morgens Hansen, Denmark
~ Laaksolahti 24.09.1988 All Breed Show intermediate class 1/2 CQ, 5th best female judge: R. D. Clarke, UK
~ Espoo 28.08.1988 working test SPA1 judge: Hannu Lehto, Finland
~ Turku 24.07.1988 All Breed Show intermediate class 1/2 CQ, 4th best female judge: Eeva Rautala, Finland
~ Jyväskylä 24.07.1988 International Show intermediate class 1/1 CQ, 3rd best female judge: Paavo Mattila, Finland
~ Kuopio 28.05.1988 All Breed Show junior class 1/1 CQ, 2nd best female CAC judge: Kari Järvinen, Finland
~ Tuusula 30.04.1988 All Breed Show junior class 1/1 CQ, 2nd best female CAC judge: Margaret Struthers, UK
~ Laaksolahti 23.04.1988 All Breed Show junior class 1/1 CQ, 2nd best female judge: Hans Lehtinen, Finland
~ Joensuu 20.03.1988 All Breed Show junior class 1/1 CQ, 4th best female judge: Hans Lehtinen, Finland
~ Kajaani 10.01.1988 All Breed Show junior class 1/1 CQ, 2nd best female, CAC judge: Marianne Fürst-Danielsson, Sweden