C.I.B FI & LV CH
Benchmark Hemingway
"Miller"

Born Des 13 2008
blue roan, male
OptiGen prcd-PRA clear & FN Normal by parentage

Owned, loved & handled by
Tarja Lyytikäinen, kennel Touch Lucky Hirvilahti

Health results    
Date Subject Result
22.12.2009 eyes No PRA & HC& RD
20.01.2010 hips B/B
BLUP-indexes  
Calculated at Hips
march 2010 95 (72%)
C.I.E, LT CH, FIW-10
Westerner Dance In Time
(blue roan) B
Optigen prcd-PRA Clear

FN normal
9 x CACIB, 7 X CAC
SU (u) CH
Westerner Timekeeper
(blue roan ) A
Optigen prcd-PRA Clear
SU (u) CH
Westerner Hi-Flyer
(blue roan ) A
Optigen prcd-PRA Clear
Westerner Waylight
(blue roan) A
Bomway Over The Moon
(orange roan) A
N (U) CH, W-99
Carillo Cover Print
(blue roan) A
Lynwater Blackthorn
(lemon roan)
C.I.B & C.I E & BALT & FIN & LTU & DK & LV & EE CH, LTU-09
Cockergold Cool Blue Night
(ligth blue roan) A
OptiGen prcd-PRA clear/ FN Clear
DK (U) & N(U) & PL & GBZ CH, NW-06
Cockergold Cool N'Vital
(blue roan) A
OptiGen prcd-PRA clear
N (U) & S (U) & DK (U) CH
Travis Vital Spark
(lblue roan) A
DK (U) & S (U) & N (U)CH, NORD CH, DKKW05, NW-06
Carillo Cover Design
(blue roan) A
OptiGen prcd-PRA B1
Dan-L's Sadly Not
(blue roan) A
OptiGen prcd-PRA clear
GB SHCH ECH
Lennoxgrove Sadly Sober

(blue roan) A
eyes clear
Cruftwinner 97
DK UCH
Baba Yaga Von Der Alten Hallig

(blue roan) A
OptiGen prcd-PRA B1

 

Shows                  
Place and date Judge Results              
KIURUVESI group show 23.4.2011 BISTER SOILE exc 1st in class + cq best male  CAC   FI CH BOS  
TURKU int show 23.1.2011 PEHAR TINO exc 3rd in class            
HELSINKI(FIW) int show 12.12.2010 HEIKKINEN LEHKONEN PAULA exc 1st in class 3rd best male  CAC        
KUOPIO int show 8.8.2010 BOWEY DARREN exc 2nd in class            
KUOPIO int show 7.8.2010 WHITE FRANK exc 1st in class best male  CAC CACIB   BOS  
OULU int show 11.7.2010 DONDINA PAOLO vg 1st in class            
OULU int show 10.7.2010 RODRIGUES M FERNANDO exc 1st in class best male  CAC CACIB   BOB  
TUURI all breed show 12.6.2010 LEIKOLA-WALDEN REIA exc 1st in class 3rd best male  res-CAC        
PUUMALA group show 2.5.2010 MATTILA PAAVO exc 1st in class 4th best male           
VAASA int show 17.4.2010 JUUTILAINEN SAIJA exc 1st in class 2nd best male CAC CACIB      
PYHÄSELKÄ group show 27.3.2010 SKALIN BO exc 1st in class 2nd best male res-CAC        
POLVIJÄRVI group show 13.03.2010 JUUTILAINEN SAIJA exc 1st in class best male  CAC     BOB BIG2
TUUSNIEMI group show 21.02.2010 JUUTILAINEN SAIJA exc 1st in class best male  CAC     BOB  
HELSINKI int show 13.12.2009  SHIELD DAVID exc 4th in class            
HELSINKI int show 12.12.2009  GASBY MICHAEL exc              
JYVÄSKYLÄ int. show 21.11.2009 CUCCILATO ALBERTO exc 1st in class 3rd best male  CAC        
ECKERÖ int.show 26.09.2009 SIIL INGA exc 1st in class 4th best male           
JOENSUU int show 16.08.2009 RUSKOVAARA ELENA hp 1st in class best male puppy       BOB puppy  
JOENSUU nat show 15.08.2009 KARLOS VALMOS hp 1st in class best male puppy       BOB puppy  
SUONENJOKI group show 09.08.2009 TALVITIE MARJA hp 1st in class best male puppy       BOB puppy  
IISALMI int show 02.08.2009 STEINBOCK JANIKI hp 1st in class best male puppy       BOB puppy  
OULU int show 19.07.2009 HANLON-CARROLL DOROTHEA hp 1st in class best male puppy       BOB puppy  
OULU int show 18.07.2009 DOPPERREITER MARIE-LUICE hp 1st in class best male puppy       BOB puppy